Under 11 Surrey Prep Schools Football Cup
HomeThe CompetitionThe Main DrawThe Plate DrawContact DetailsPast Winners

The Plate Draw

Preliminary & Round 1 Matches must be played by 13 October 2018

Quarter-Final Matches must be played by 3 November 2018

Semi-Final Matches must be played by 10 November 2018

The Final will be played on 17 November 2018


Plate Draw 2018  (results below table)

    
 Prelim Round                   Round 1                       1/4 Finals                 Semi-Finals                 Final                        2018 Winners

Banstead          

 

King's House         

King's House

 

       
 

 

Rokeby 

     
 

 

 

     
 

Rokeby 

 

     
   

 

     
   

 

Rokeby 

   
   

 

 

   
 

Aldro

 

 

   
 

 

 

 

   
 

 

Aldro 

 

   
 

 

 

 

   
 

Belmont

 

 

   
     

 

   
     

 

Rokeby 

 
Royal Russell     

 

 

 

 

Royal Russell 

 

 

 

 

Reigate St. M's

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

Royal Russell 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Falcons

 

 

 

 
   

 

 

 

 
   

 

Royal Russell 

 

 
   

 

 

 

 
 

Hoe Bridge 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

St. Andrew's 

 

 

 
 

 

   

 

 
 

St. Andrew's

   

 

 
       

 

Rokeby 

       

 

 
Micklefield      

 

 

 

Willington 

   

 

 

Willington

 

   

 

 
 

 

Willington 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Lanesborough 

 

 

 

 
   

 

 

 

 
   

 

Willington 

 

 
   

 

 

 

 
 

Parkside 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

Parkside

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Staines Prep

 

 

 

 
     

 

 

 
     

 

Shrewsbury Hse 

 
Longacre     

 

   

 

Cranmore 

 

 

   

Cranmore 

 

 

 

   
 

 

Cranmore 

 

   
 

 

 

 

   
 

Cumnor House 

 

 

   
   

 

 

   
   

 

Shrewsbury Hse 

   
   

 

     
 

Shrewsbury Hse 

 

     
 

 

 

     
 

 

Shrewsbury Hse 

     
 

 

       
 

Milbourne Lodge

       
           

 

Results

Preliminary Round

Willington 2 - 2 Micklefiels AET - Willington win 4 - 3 on penalties
Royal Russell 5 - 0 Reigate St. Mary's
Cranmore 1 - 0 Longacre
King's House ? - ? Banstead

Round 1

Aldro 2 - 1 Belmont
St. Andrew's 4 - 0 Hoe Bridge 
Cranmore 1 - 1 Cumnor House AET - Cranmore win 3 - 1 on penalties
Willington 1 - 0 Lanesborough
Parkside 5 - 2 Staines Prep
Shrewsbury House 5 - 2 Milbourne Lodge
Royal Russell 3 - 1 Falcons
Rokeby 4 - 1 King's House

1/4 Finals

Shrewsbury House 4 - 1 Cranmore 
Royal Russell 4 - 0 St. Andrew's
Rokeby 7 - 5 Aldro AET
Willington 4 - 0 Parkside

Semi-Finals

Rokeby 3 - 1 Royal Russell
Shrewsbury House ? - ? Willington

Final

Rokeby 3 - 1 Shrewsbury House

HomeThe CompetitionThe Main DrawThe Plate DrawContact DetailsPast Winners